Merushka Bisetty
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1881094126
Merushka Bisetty
Addiction Counselor
She is located at 6121 Stow Canyon Road in Goleta, CA 93117. Can help patients with the following: Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Alcoholism, Anger Management, Cocaine Addiction, Grief, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881094126. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 708-7937.
Conditions treated
Merushka Bisetty, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Merushka Bisetty.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
Here are addiction counselors in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11015 Bloomfield Avenue Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 311 East Merced Street Fowler, 93625, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 West Hospital Road French Camp, 95231, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11705 Deputy Yamamoto Place Lynwood, 90262, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 410 East 7th Street Hanford, 93230, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1343 West Main Street Merced, 95340, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2325 Clement Avenue Alameda, 94501, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 5012 South LA Brea Avenue Los Angeles, 90056, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 440 Potrero Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1905 College Avenue Santa Ana, 92706, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Merushka Bisetty accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Merushka Bisetty accepts insurance.
What conditions does Merushka Bisetty treat?
Merushka Bisetty provides treatment for Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Alcoholism, Anger Management, Cocaine Addiction, Grief, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Merushka Bisetty?
Merushka Bisetty's office is located at 6121 Stow Canyon Road in Goleta, CA 93117.